Construction Law Leadership

  • Committee Chair
    Diana M. Gerstberger
    Axis Insurance Company
    Alpharetta, GA
  • Committee Vice Chair
    David L. Jones
    Wright Lindsey & Jennings LLP
    Little Rock, AR
  • Immediate Past Chair
    Michael P. Sams
    Kenney & Sams PC
    Boston, MA
  • Law Institute Liaison
    Glenn M. Zakaib
    Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
    Toronto, ON
  • 2018 Annual Meeting Liaison
    Aaron R. White
    Boyle Shaughnessy & Campo PC
    Boston, MA
  • Marketing Chair
    Jeffrey Christopher Cosby
    Williams Leininger & Cosby PA
    Stuart, FL
  • Marketing Vice Chair
    Joshua A. Bennett
    Rogers Townsend & Thomas PC
    Columbia, SC
  • Membership Chair
    Melissa Lin
    Righi Fitch Law Group
    Phoenix, AZ
  • Membership Vice Chair - Recruitment
    Eileen R. Fullerton
    Fullerton Beck LLP
    White Plains, NY
  • 2019 Program Chair
    Diana L. Winfrey
    Tressler LLP
    Los Angeles, CA
  • 2019 Program Co-Vice Chair
    Andrew R. Ferguson
    Coughlin Betke LLP
    Boston, MA
  • 2019 Program Co-Vice Chair
    Mark D. Shifton
    Seiger Gfeller Laurie LLP
    Princeton, NJ
  • Webcast Chair
    Mary Jay Torres-Martin
    Trauner Consulting Services Inc
    Philadelphia, PA
  • Publications Chair
    John L. McCants
    Rogers Lewis Jackson Mann & Quinn LLC
    Columbia, SC
  • Publications Vice Chair/Newsletter Editor
    Ryan L. Harrison
    Paine Bickers LLP
    Austin, TX
  • Newsletter Vice Chair
    Christopher Moore Sweeney
    Peckar & Abramson
    Washington, DC
  • Online Community/Social Media Chair
    Joshua A. Bennett
    Rogers Townsend & Thomas PC
    Columbia, SC
  • Online Community/Social Media Vice Chair
    Russell Brown
    Meyers McConnell Reisz Siderman
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Long Range Planning and Initiatives Chair
    Jon Anders Hammerbeck
    Ford Walker Haggerty & Behar LLP
    Long Beach, CA
  • Canadian/Cross Border Subcommittee Vice Chair
    Heather Joan Vaughan
    Benson Percival Brown
    Toronto, ON
  • Expert Witness Database Chair
    Jamie Ryan Kuebler
    Traub Lieberman Straus & Shrewsberry LLP
    Hawthorne, NY
  • Design Professionals SLG Chair
    John P. Cahill, Jr.
    Lanza Law Firm PC
    Bellaire, TX
  • Construction Defect SLG Chair
    Aaron R. White
    Boyle Shaughnessy & Campo PC
    Boston, MA
  • Insurance Coverage SLG Chair
    Diana L. Winfrey
    Tressler LLP
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Contract and Delay Claims SLG Chair
    Joseph H. Bucci
    Rothman Gordon PC
    Pittsburgh, PA
  • Specialized Litigation Groups (SLG) Chair
    Stephanie U. Eaton
    Spilman Thomas & Battle PLLC
    Winston-Salem, NC
  • Contract and Delay Claims SLG Vice Chair
    Mary Jay Torres-Martin
    Trauner Consulting Services Inc
    Philadelphia, PA
  • Specialized Litigation Groups (SLG) Vice Chair
    Jeffrey Christopher Cosby
    Williams Leininger & Cosby PA
    Stuart, FL
  • Construction Defect SLG Vice Chair
    Matthew Georgitis
    Spilman Thomas & Battle
    Winston Salem, NC
  • Contract and Delay Claims SLG Vice Chair
    J. Wallace Irvin
    Lewis Thomason
    Nashville, TN
  • DRI for Life Liaison
    J. Dale Crow
    Risk Strategies Company
    Nashville, TN
  • Philanthropic Activities Liaison
    Rosary A. Hernandez
    Tiffany & Bosco PA
    Phoenix, AZ
  • Philantrhopic Activities Vice Liaison
    Lisa J. Black
    Black Marjieh & Sanford LLP
    Elmsford, NY
  • Diversity and Inclusion SLC Liaison
    Sunu M. Pillai
    Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
    Pittsburgh, PA
  • Women in the Law SLC Liaison
    Raina Richter
    Pepper Hamilton
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Young Lawyer Co-Liaison
    Joshua A. Bennett
    Rogers Townsend & Thomas PC
    Columbia, SC
  • Seminar Steering Committee
    Joseph H. Hart, IV
    Pugh Accardo LLC
    New Orleans, LA
  • Seminar Steering Committee
    Jenny Costa Honeycutt
    Best Honeycutt PA
    Charleston, SC
  • Seminar Steering Committee
    Kevin H. Hudson
    Hudson Parrott Walker
    Atlanta, GA
  • Seminar Steering Committee
    Charles B. Long
    Degan Blanchard Nash
    New Orleans, LA
  • Seminar Steering Committee
    Danielle Waltz
    Jackson Kelly PLLC
    Charleston, WV
  • Seminar Steering Committee
    David V. Wilson, II
    MehaffyWeber PC
    Houston, TX
  • Steering Committee Member
    Neil L. Wilcove
    Miller & Martin PLLC
    Atlanta, GA
  • Steering Committee Member
    Nicole C. Leet
    Gray Rust St. Amand & Brieske LLP
    Atlanta, GA
  • Steering Committee
    Karen B. Rice
    AXA XL
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Steering Committee
    Kathy R. Davis
    Carr Allison
    Birmingham, AL
  • Steering Committee Member
    Robin D. Leibrock
    State Auto Mutual Insurance Co
    Columbus, OH
  • Steering Committee Member
    Ellen H. Greiper
    Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
    New York, NY
  • Steering Committee
    James J. Noonan
    Ryan Ryan Deluca
    Bridgeport, CT